Church listing
8am Communion at Market Rasen; 10am Family Service with Communion at Market Rasen.
March 6: 8.30am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen.
March 8: 9am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen; 10am - 11.30am Mini Messy in Market Rasen Church Room; 7.30pm Bell ringing practice at Market Rasen.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdMarch 9: 9.30am BCP Communion at Market Rasen; 2pm - 3.30pm Lent Group at the Rectory; 7.30pm PCC meeting in the Church Room.
March 3: 9am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen; 7.15pm Choir Practice at Market Rasen.
Market Rasen New Life
10.30am Worship & Teaching in the Festival Hall; 11am -12.15pm Centrepoint, for children under 14, in the committee room; 6.30pm Church Prayer Meeting.
Market Rasen and Caistor
Methodist Circuit
Brookenby: 10.30am CofE-led service.
Caistor: 10.15am All Age Worship.
Glentham: 10.45am Family Service, Ian Hardcastle.
Market Rasen: 10.45am Timothy Smith
Middle Rasen: 10.45am Ken Knapton; 4pm the Rev Anne Coates.
Nettleton: 2.30pm Jane Lloyd.
North Kelsey: 10.45am Richard Alderson.
Market Rasen Catholic Church
9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood; 5.30pm at Osgodby.
Monday - Thursday: 10am Mass at Holy Rood.
Friday: 6pm Mass at Caistor.
Saturday: 5.30pm Vigil Mass at St Francis De Sales, Hainton
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdFor more details contact Fr Robert Thacker on 01673 842323.
The Salvation Army
10.30am Morning Worship; 5.30pm Evening Fellowship, informal meeting, followed by a cup of tea.
Details: 01673 842859.
Middle Rasen Group
9am All Age Worship at Faldingworth; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Middle Rasen.
March 8: 9.30am Service at Middle Rasen.
Caistor
8am Said Communion; 10.15am Communion.
Nettleton
6pm Evensong.
Kelsey Group
9.30am Communion at North Kelsey; 11am Communion at North Owersby.
Binbrook Group
Parish Mass: 9am Kelstern; 10am Binbrook; 11.15am Ludford.
Barkwith Group
10am Morning Prayer at South Willingham.
Walesby Group.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad9am BCP Communion at Claxby; 10am Morning Prayer at Tealby; 10.30am Communion at Brookenby; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Walesby.
March 8: 9.30am BCP Communion at Tealby.
Owmby Group
9.30 am Communion at Glentham; 11am Communion at Spridlington; 6pm Evening Prayer at Owmby.
Waddingham Group
9am BCP Communion at Grayingham; 9.30am Communion at Bishop Norton; 11am Parish Eucharist at Kirton Lindsey.
March 8: 7pm Evening Prayers at Waddingham.
Wragby Group
8am Communion at Wragby; 9am Communion at Snelland; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Wickenby; 10.30am Family Service at Wragby, followed by pancake races at neighbouring Dove Park.
Orthodox Christian Church
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdMarch 4: 6pm Pan-Orthodox Great Vespers at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, Louth Cemetery. All welcome. orthodoxlouth.co.uk
March 5: 10.30am Divine Liturgy; 3pm Forgiveness Vespers, both at St Aethelheard’s, as above.
March 8: 7pm Divine Liturgy of the Presanctified Gifts at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, as above.