Church Listing
8am BCP Communion at Lissington; 10am Communion with Children’s Church and Young People’s Group at Market Rasen; 11.15am BCP Communion at Linwood; 6pm Deanery Evensong at North Kelsey (choir rehearsal 4.30pm).
March 14: 8.30am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen.
March 16: 9am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen; 10am-11.30am Mini Messy in Market Rasen Church Room.
March 17: 9.30am BCP Communion at Market Rasen.
Market Rasen Catholic Church
9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdDaily Mass; 10am Holy Rood, Monday to Thursday; Friday 6pm at Caistor.
Saturday: Confessions and Exposition 10am, followed by Mass at 10.30am at Holy Rood; 5.30pm Vigil at St Francis De Sales, Hainton.
For more details contact Fr Robert Thacker on 01673 842323
Market Rasen and Caistor
Methodist Circuit
Brookenby: 10.30am the Rev Elizabeth Childs.
Caistor: 10.15am Jane Lloyd.
Glentham: 6pm Communion, the Rev Anne Coates.
Market Rasen: 10.45am the Rev Preb Dr Michael Sheard.
Middle Rasen: Guild Anniversary - 10.45am Dennis Lockwood; 6pm Richard Alderson.
Nettleton: 2.30pm the Rev Sarah Parkin.
North Kelsey: 10.45am Baptism, the Rev Sarah Parkin.
The Salvation Army
10.30am Morning Worship; 5.30pm Evening Fellowship, informal meeting, followed by a cup of tea.
Market Rasen New Life
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad10.30am Live Worship, Communion and Teaching with Springs, in the Festival Hall; 11am -12.15pm Centrepoint, for children under 14, in the committee room; lunch together with Springs.
Details: 01673 849941.
Middle Rasen Group
9am Communion at Faldingworth; 10.30am Communion at Middle Rasen; 3pm Evening Prayer at Friesthorpe.
March 16: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.
Caistor
8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Communion; 6pm Evensong.
Nettleton Parish Church
10.30am Communion.
Walesby Group
9am BCP Communion at Normanby; 9.30am Communion at Thoresway; 9.30am Morning Prayer at Stainton; 10.30am Family Service at Walesby; 10.30am Methodist-led service at Brookenby; 6pm Deanery Evensong at North Kelsey.
March 16: 9.30am BCP Communion at Tealby.
Kelsey Group
9.30am Communion at Holton le Moor; 11am All Age Worship at South Kelsey; 6pm West Wold Deanery Evensong at North Kelsey (choir rehearsal 4.30pm, all singers welcome).
March 16: 7pm Compline and Address at Kirkby cum Osgodby.
Owmby Group
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad8.30am Communion at Spridlington; 9.30am Communion at Hackthorn.
Waddingham Group with Kirton Lindsey
9am Morning Prayer at Grayingham; 9am Communion at Kirton Lindsey; 9.30am Communion at Snitterby; 11am Morning Worship at Kirton Lindsey.
March 16: 7pm Evening Prayers at Waddingham.
Binbrook Group
Parish Mass: 8.45am Wold Newton; 10am Binbrook; 11.15am Ludford.
Barkwith Group
10am Morning Prayer at Sixhills.
March 17: 9am Service at East Barkwith.
Wragby Group
9.30am Communion at Wragby; 6pm Evensong at Rand.
Orthodox Christian Church
10.30am Divine Liturgy; 3pm Forgiveness Vespers, both at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, London Road, Louth LN11 9QP. All welcome. orthodoxlouth.co.uk
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdMarch 19: First Saturday of Great Lent - 10.30am Divine Liturgy at Orthodox Christian Church of St Marina & St Kenelm, South Chapel, Grimsby Cemetery, Scartho Road, Grimsby DN33 2AJ. www.orthodoxgrimsby.co.uk